Data Privacy Statement

Principles of Privacy

me2any considers it important to treat your personal data, which is collected and processed automatically as part of the access to our website, properly and not to give to third parties. We are therefore committed to compliance with the following principles on data protection.

1. Procurement of Data

In the context of access to our Multimomentanalysis website and the services offered on it, me2any rises personally identifiable information that you provide to us. These data are needed and appropriate to handle your request professional as well to improve our services and offering continually and to collect and analyze traffic statistics on our website. This is done in accordance with legal provisions.

2. Compliance with the Data Protection Act

The personal data are collected and processed in compliance with the Swiss Data Protection Act DSG. We assure that the personal data will be only processed for the purpose to run the Multimomentanalysis website, which is absolutely necessary for the operation and the services offered thereon. Personal data are kept only as long as necessary.

3. Responsibility for Data Protection

All our employees are aware of their personal responsibility in relation to data protection. They adhere to the obligation to process personal data confidentially and with the utmost care. Our employees receive the appropriate awareness and training with regard to their responsibility for data protection and activities.

4. Security of data

The personal data we collect, we protect through appropriate technical and organizational procedure against unauthorized processing, loss and disclosure. me2any ensures the confidentiality, integrity and availability of your personal data.

5. Processing of data

The processing of your data takes place exclusively through me2any or its employees. There is no disclosure of data to third parties. Collection, processing and storage of your data take place within Switzerland and are subject exclusively to Swiss jurisprudence.

6. Monitoring of data protection

We make sure that the security of data is ensured. me2any logged accesses to your data by our staff and also conducts regular internal audits. We ensure that we continuously improve and comply with the regulations and measures for data protection and security.

7. Information and Inspection Law

me2any grants you upon request the right to obtain information or access to the data processed about you by me2any. You are liberty to request, in accordance with proportionality, correct, block or deleted your personal data from us.

8. Contact

If you have any questions or suggestions or would like to take your information and inspection rights, please contact us at

me2any AG, Wysshüslistrasse 14, 6207 Nottwil, Switzerland Tel: 041 541 57 95.

Multi Moment Analysis

Website Security Test